RCMP: 669-1111 Fire & Ambulance: 873-2222
 
|
 

Staff Directory



Search:
Department
Division
Name:
Search Results
Abigail Shears
P/T Pool Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Abigail Shears
Abigail Thompson
P/T Pool Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Abigail Thompson
Adam Catcher
Lieutenant
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Adam Catcher
Adam Chartrand
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Adam Chartrand
Adam Gordon
Network Administrator
Phone: 8674453562
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Information Technology


Email Adam Gordon
Adithi Balaji
P/T Library Page
Phone: 867-920-5642
Department: Community Services
Division: Library


Email Adithi Balaji
Akruthi Balaji
P/T Lifeguard/Instructor
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Akruthi Balaji
Alan Dube
Manager, Information Technology
Phone: 867-920-5651
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Information Technology


Email Alan Dube
Alden Tumoth
Pool Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Alden Tumoth
Alecia Callahan
Program Coordinator
Phone: 867-920-5606
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs


Email Alecia Callahan
Alessandra Waddell
P/T Library Assistant
Phone: 867-669-3401
Department: Community Services
Division: Library


Email Alessandra Waddell
Alex Webster
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Alex Webster
Alexander McIsaac
Maintainer IA
Phone: 867-766-5512
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Alexander McIsaac
Alison Harrower
Communications and Economic Development Officer
Phone: 867-920-5696
Department: Policy, Communication and Economic Development
Division: Policy, Communication and Economic Development


Email Alison Harrower
Alison Buckland
Summer Student - W&S Division
Phone: 867-766-5516
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Alison Buckland
Alison Devitt
Executive Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5685
Department: City Administration
Division: Executive Assistants


Email Alison Devitt
Allan Watt
Heavy Duty Mechanic
Phone: 867-766-5511
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Fleet


Email Allan Watt
Allen Christensen
Landfill Attendant
Phone: 867-669-3406
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Solid Waste Facility


Email Allen Christensen
Allison Morley
Senior Customer Service Representative
Phone: 867-920-5600
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Financial Services


Email Allison Morley
Ally Engram
P/T Lifeguard
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Ally Engram
Ally Curtis
P/T Casual Customer Service Representative I
Phone: 867-920-5600
Department: Policy, Communication and Economic Development
Division: Policy, Communications and Economic Development


Email Ally Curtis
Allyce Hervieux
Municipal Enforcement Clerk
Phone: 867-920-5630
Department: Public Safety
Division: Municipal Enforcement


Email Allyce Hervieux
Amanda Sharma
Assistant Deputy City Clerk
Phone: 867-920-5660
Department: City Administration
Division: City Clerk


Email Amanda Sharma
Angelique Bannier
Financial Analyst
Phone: 867-920-5631
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Financial Services


Email Angelique Bannier
Annamarie Marcello
Relief Dispatcher
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Emergency Management


Email Annamarie Marcello
Anton Sergeev
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5000
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Anton Sergeev
April Fraser
P/T Cashier
Phone: 867-669-3457
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs


Email April Fraser
Ariel Homwood-Bramwell
Facility Assistant
Phone: 867-669-3457
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Ariel Homwood-Bramwell
Arjun Budgell
Facility Assistant
Phone: 867-669-3457
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Arjun Budgell
Ashley Rivers
Manager, Operations
Phone: 867-766-5515
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works


Email Ashley Rivers
Bailey Habscheid
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Bailey Habscheid
Barb MacPherson
P/T Library Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5642
Department: Community Services
Division: Library


Email Barb MacPherson
Barb Michel
Municipal Enforcement Clerk
Phone: 867-920-5694
Department: Public Safety
Division: Municipal Enforcement


Email Barb Michel
Ben Karstad
IT Summer Student
Phone: 867-920-5600
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Information Technology


Email Ben Karstad
Ben Mills
P/T Facility Labourer
Phone: 867-920-5616
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Ben Mills
Beverley Rockwell
Day Camp Coordinator
Phone: 867-920-5600
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs


Email Beverley Rockwell
Bob Taylor
Building Inspector II
Phone: 867-920-5626
Department: Planning and Development
Division: Building Services


Email Bob Taylor
Bonnie Ritchey
Public Works Administrative Assistant
Phone: 867-766-5512
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works


Email Bonnie Ritchey
Braden Johnston
W & S Labourer Casual
Phone: 867-766-5516
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Braden Johnston
Branden Wasiuta
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Branden Wasiuta
Brian Cole
Maintainer II
Phone: 867-766-5512
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Brian Cole
Brian Couvrette
Facilities Maintainer
Phone: 867-920-5616
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Brian Couvrette
Brian Hunter
Parks & Outdoor Facilities Maintainer
Phone: 867-920-5648
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Brian Hunter
Brian Kelln
Manager, Programs
Phone: 867-920-5647
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs


Email Brian Kelln
Brian Liang
P/T Lifeguard/Instructor II & P/T Arena Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5616
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Brian Liang
Brooklyn Morris-Lowton
Pool Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Brooklyn Morris-Lowton
Brooklyn Poeschek
Executive Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5634
Department: City Administration
Division: Executive Assistants


Email Brooklyn Poeschek
Bruce Armstrong
Senior Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Bruce Armstrong
Cameron Munford
Pumphouse and Liftstation Maintainer IIB
Phone: 867-766-5512
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Cameron Munford
Carl Grabke
Supervisor, Solid Waste Facility
Phone: 867-669-3406
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Solid Waste Facility


Email Carl Grabke
Carolyn Carpentier
P/T Library Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5642
Department: Community Services
Division: Library


Email Carolyn Carpentier
Carolynn Kobelka
P/T Library Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5642
Department: Community Services
Division: Library


Email Carolynn Kobelka
Cassandra Norris
Library Assistant
Phone: 867-669-3401
Department: Community Services
Division: Library


Email Cassandra Norris
Cassie Rogers
P/T Pool Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Cassie Rogers
Cathy Tumoth
H/R Officer - Recruitment & Benefits
Phone: 867-920-5603
Department: City Administration
Division: Human Resources


Email Cathy Tumoth
Chris Vaughn
Manager, Sustainability and Solid Waste
Phone: 867-920-5657
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Solid Waste Facility - Sustainability


Email Chris Vaughn
Chris Woytuik
Water & Sewer Maintainer IA
Phone: 867-766-5512
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Chris Woytuik
Chris Kelln
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Chris Kelln
Chris Meier
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Chris Meier
Chris Greencorn
Director, Public Works
Phone: 867-920-5637
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Director's Office


Email Chris Greencorn
Chris Fitzgerald
Equipment Operator II
Phone: 867-766-5511
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Roads and Sidewalks


Email Chris Fitzgerald
Chris Bock
Building Inspector II
Phone: 867-920-5678
Department: Planning and Development
Division: Building Services


Email Chris Bock
Chris Goit
Network Administrator
Phone: 867-920-5615
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Information Technology


Email Chris Goit
Christian Bittrolff
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Christian Bittrolff
Christine Siu
Manager, Taxation, Budgeting & Evaluation
Phone: 867-920-5645
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Taxation, Budgeting & Eval


Email Christine Siu
Clem Hand
Manager, Corporate Services and Risk Assessment
Phone: 867-920-5617
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Corporate Services and Risk Management


Email Clem Hand
Cleo Evangelista
MED Officer I
Phone: 867-920-5665
Department: Public Safety
Division: Municipal Enforcement


Email Cleo Evangelista
Colin Watton
Constable
Phone: 867-920-5665
Department: Public Safety
Division: Municipal Enforcement


Email Colin Watton
Conrad Dizon
Facilities Maintainer
Phone: 867-920-5616
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Conrad Dizon
Cordell Gillard
Solid Waste Facility Attendant - Casual
Phone: 867-669-3406
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Solid Waste Facility


Email Cordell Gillard
Corey Mercer
Solid Waste Facility Attendant II
Phone: 867-669-3406
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Solid Waste Facility


Email Corey Mercer
Cory MacDonald
Network Support Specialist
Phone: 867-920-5635
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Information Technology


Email Cory MacDonald
Craig MacLean
DFC - Operations
Phone: 867-766-5504
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Craig MacLean
Curtis Mazurkewich
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Curtis Mazurkewich
Damian Benoit
P/T Customer Service Representative I
Phone: 867-920-5600
Department: Policy, Communication and Economic Development
Division: Policy, Communication and Economic Development


Email Damian Benoit
Daniel Joyce
Water Treatment Plant Operator
Phone: 867-669-3479
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Daniel Joyce
Darren Lucas
Planner
Phone: 867-920-5675
Department: Planning and Development
Division: Planning and Lands


Email Darren Lucas
Daryl Snow
Assistant Indoor Facilities Supervisor
Phone: 867-920-5616
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Daryl Snow
Daryle Foster
Corporal
Phone: 867-920-5695
Department: Public Safety
Division: Municipal Enforcement


Email Daryle Foster
Dave Zethof
Special Events Coordinator
Phone: 867-920-5676
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs


Email Dave Zethof
Dave Gourlay
Heavy Duty Mechanic
Phone: 867-766-5511
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Fleet


Email Dave Gourlay
David Hampson
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email David Hampson
David MacMillan
Municipal Engineer
Phone: 867-920-5638
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Engineering


Email David MacMillan
Dawson Beyerbach
Pool Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Dawson Beyerbach
DeAndre Crowe
P/T Lifeguard
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email DeAndre Crowe
Debbie Gillard
City Clerk
Phone: 867-920-5646
Department: City Administration
Division: City Clerk


Email Debbie Gillard
Don Fenwick
W & S Maintainer 1A
Phone: 867-766-5512
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Don Fenwick
Donna Rogers
H/R Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5610
Department: City Administration
Division: Human Resources


Email Donna Rogers
Doug Gillard
Manager, Emergency Management
Phone: 867-920-5697
Department: Public Safety
Division: Emergency Management


Email Doug Gillard
Doug Lockhart
Emergency Dispatcher
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Emergency Management


Email Doug Lockhart
Drew Houweling
Water & Sewer Maintainer IA
Phone: 867-766-5512
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Drew Houweling
Dulari Ranathunga
Customer Service Representative/Finance Officer
Phone: 867-920-5600
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Financial Services


Email Dulari Ranathunga
Eduardo Dizon
Fieldhouse Maintainer
Phone: 867-920-5616
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Eduardo Dizon
Eliane Mota
H/R Officer - Safety and Training
Phone: 867-446-3090
Department: City Administration
Division: Human Resources


Email Eliane Mota
Emily Hamm
Library Assistant Casual
Phone: 867-920-5642
Department: Community Services
Division: Library


Email Emily Hamm
Emma Dizon
Booking Clerk
Phone: 867-669-3457
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs


Email Emma Dizon
Eric Bussey
Director, Public Safety
Phone: 867-920-5661
Department: Public Safety
Division: Director's Office


Email Eric Bussey
Eric Reid
Facilities Maintainer
Phone: 867-920-5616
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Eric Reid
Eshana Gohil
P/T Cashier
Phone: 867-669-3457
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs


Email Eshana Gohil
Esther Saul
F/T Lifeguard
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Esther Saul
Ethan Milkowski
Labourer, Solid Waste Facility
Phone: 867-669-3406
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Solid Waste Facility


Email Ethan Milkowski
Federico Cordero
Facilities Maintainer
Phone: 867-920-5616
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Federico Cordero
Garret Churchill
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
office: 867-445-9261
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Garret Churchill
Garrett Mercereau
Facilities Maintainer
Phone: 867-920-5616
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Garrett Mercereau
Garry Sharpe
Solid Waste Facility Attendant I
Phone: 867-669-3406
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Solid Waste Facility


Email Garry Sharpe
George Daliva
Casual P/T Library Assistant
Phone: 867-669-3457
Department: Community Services
Division: Library


Email George Daliva
Geraldine Penney
Finance Officer
Phone: 867-920-5609
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Financial Services


Email Geraldine Penney
Gerda Groothuizen
DFC - Life Safety & Prevention
Phone: 867-766-5502
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Gerda Groothuizen
Gheorghe Bundan
PH/LS Tradesperson
Phone: 867-766-5515
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Gheorghe Bundan
Glen Walsh
Parks & Outdoor Facilities Maintainer
Phone: 867-920-5648
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Glen Walsh
Grant Marriott
Inventory Controller
Phone: 867-920-5652
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Corporate Services and Risk Management


Email Grant Marriott
Grant White
Director, Community Services
Phone: 867-920-5624
Department: Community Services
Division: Director's Office


Email Grant White
Greg Tink
Systems Analyst - GIS
Phone: 867-920-5641
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Information Technology


Email Greg Tink
Greg Pratt
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Greg Pratt
Greg Lewylle
Works Operator
Phone: 867-669-3406
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Solid Waste Facility


Email Greg Lewylle
Greg Littlefair
Manager, Building Services
Phone: 867-920-5629
Department: Planning and Development
Division: Building Services


Email Greg Littlefair
Hao Dang
Facilities Maintainer
Phone: 867-920-5616
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Hao Dang
Harshen Manickum
Systems Analyst - Web
Phone: 867-669-3408
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Information Technology


Email Harshen Manickum
Holly Ferris
Homelessness Coordinator
Phone: 867-669-3409
Department: Community Services
Division: Director's Office


Email Holly Ferris
Huzaifa Malik
P/T Library Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5642
Department: Community Services
Division: Library


Email Huzaifa Malik
Ian Whitford
Lieutenant
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Ian Whitford
Ingo Bauer
Paid On-Call Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Ingo Bauer
Ivan Ceria
P/T Casual Customer Service Representative I
Phone: 867-920-5600
Department: Policy, Communication and Economic Development
Division: Policy, Communication and Economic Development


Email Ivan Ceria
Jack Kotaska
P/T Casual Lifeguard I
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Jack Kotaska
Jacob Ketchabaw
F/T Lifeguard
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Jacob Ketchabaw
Jake Olson
Emergency Dispatcher
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Emergency Management


Email Jake Olson
James Ross
Roads & Sidewalks Labourer - Casual
Phone: 867-766-5517
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Roads and Sidewalks


Email James Ross
James England
Mechanic
Phone: 867-766-5511
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Fleet


Email James England
James Magrum
P/T Facility Labourer
Phone: 867-920-5616
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email James Magrum
Jamie Cavanagh
Assistant Pool Supervisor
Phone: 867-920-5607
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Jamie Cavanagh
Jamie Stringer
Senior Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Jamie Stringer
Jane Huang
P/T Casual Customer Service Representative I
Phone: 867-920-5600
Department: Policy, Communication and Economic Development
Division: Policy, Communication and Economic Development


Email Jane Huang
Jared Morey
F/T Lifeguard
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Jared Morey
Jason Robson
Equipment Operator II
Phone: 867-766-5511
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Roads and Sidewalks


Email Jason Robson
Jason Card
Manager, Municipal Enforcement
Phone: 867-920-5687
Department: Public Safety
Division: Municipal Enforcement


Email Jason Card
Jean-Francois Dufour
P/T Climbing Wall Assistant
Phone: 867-669-3457
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Jean-Francois Dufour
Jeff Brown
Water Treatment Plant Operator
Phone: 867-669-3479
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Jeff Brown
Jeff Leonardis
PH/LS Tradesperson
Phone: 867-766-5515
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Jeff Leonardis
Jennifer Lalonde
P/T Customer Service Representative I
Phone: 867-920-5600
Department: Policy, Communication and Economic Development
Division: Policy, Communication and Economic Development


Email Jennifer Lalonde
Jennifer Cooper
Finance Officer
Phone: 867-920-5655
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Financial Services


Email Jennifer Cooper
Jennifer Diguer
Dispatch Supervisor
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Emergency Management


Email Jennifer Diguer
Jessica Morris
Pool Supervisor
Phone: 867-920-5680
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Jessica Morris
Jim Mercereau
Superintendent, Roads & Sidewalks
Phone: 867-766-5514
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Roads and Sidewalks


Email Jim Mercereau
Jim Brown
Solid Waste Facility Attendant II
Phone: 867-669-3406
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Solid Waste Facility


Email Jim Brown
JoAnn Tyrie
Constable
Phone: 867-920-5665
Department: Public Safety
Division: Municipal Enforcement


Email JoAnn Tyrie
Joe Vodnoski
Supervisor, Roads & Sidewalks
Phone: 867-766-5517
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Roads and Sidewalks


Email Joe Vodnoski
Johanna Elliot
Manager, Facilities
Phone: 867-920-5648
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Johanna Elliot
John Fredericks
Fire Chief
Phone: 867-766-5501
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email John Fredericks
John Campbell
Solid Waste Facility Attendant I
Phone: 867-669-3406
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Solid Waste Facility


Email John Campbell
John Joyce
Fieldhouse Maintainer
Phone: 867-920-5616
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email John Joyce
John Mutford
Manager, Library
Phone: 867-669-3452
Department: Community Services
Division: Library


Email John Mutford
Jose Ahmed
Supervisor, Water & Wastewater Disposal
Phone: 867-669-3481
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Jose Ahmed
Joseva Thistle
P/T Facilities Cashier
Phone: 867-669-3457
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs


Email Joseva Thistle
Josh Murray
Relief Dispatcher
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Emergency Management


Email Josh Murray
Justin Zawyrucha
Senior Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Justin Zawyrucha
Justin Powder
P/T Climbing Wall Assistant
Phone: 867-669-3457
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Justin Powder
Justin Hubbard
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Justin Hubbard
Justin Ersser
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Justin Ersser
Karlee McKay
Public Works Administrative Assistant
Phone: 867-766-5511
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works


Email Karlee McKay
Katherine Macdonald
Manager, Financial Services
Phone: 867-920-5650
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Financial Services


Email Katherine Macdonald
Kathleen Lanteigne
Planning Coordinator
Phone: 867-920-5614
Department: Planning and Development
Division: Planning and Lands


Email Kathleen Lanteigne
Kathleen Sullivan
P/T Lifeguard II
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Kathleen Sullivan
Keith Sulzer
Manager, Legal Services & Corporate Policy
Phone: 867-920-5623
Department: Policy, Communication and Economic Development
Division: Legal Services


Email Keith Sulzer
Kelly Peters
Library Page
Phone: 867-920-5642
Department: Community Services
Division: Library


Email Kelly Peters
Kenneth Elliot
Solid Waste Facility Attendant I
Phone: 867-669-3406
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Solid Waste Facility


Email Kenneth Elliot
Kerry Penney
Director, Policy & CED
Phone: 867-920-5633
Department: Policy, Communication and Economic Development
Division: Director's Office


Email Kerry Penney
Kerry Pippy
P/T Instructor
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Kerry Pippy
Kevin Hewitt
Indoor Facilities Supervisor
Phone: 867-669-3461
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Kevin Hewitt
Kevin Durkee
Geomatics Officer
Phone: 867-669-3485
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Information Technology


Email Kevin Durkee
Kim Gibson
P/T Lifeguard
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Kim Gibson
Kitty Dang
Facility Assistant
Phone: 867-669-3457
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Kitty Dang
Kristina Solowy
Library Technician
Phone: 867-920-5642
Department: Community Services
Division: Library


Email Kristina Solowy
Kyla Ricks
Administrative Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5686
Department: City Administration
Division: Executive Assistants


Email Kyla Ricks
Laurie Jacobs
P/T Customer Service Representative I
Phone: 867-920-5600
Department: Policy, Communication and Economic Development
Division: Policy, Communication and Economic Development


Email Laurie Jacobs
Lawrence Choquette
Fieldhouse Maintainer
Phone: 867-920-5616
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Lawrence Choquette
Levi Rossouw
Paid On-Call Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Levi Rossouw
Lindsay Parker
Relief Emergency Dispatch
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Emergency Management


Email Lindsay Parker
Lisa Pelletier
Information Technology Support Specialist
Phone: 867-920-5608
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Information Technology


Email Lisa Pelletier
Loretto Dela Cruz
Facilities Maintainer
Phone: 867-920-5616
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Loretto Dela Cruz
Louis Gaetan
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Louis Gaetan
Lucassie Morrison
Facilities Trades Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5648
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Lucassie Morrison
Lucy Spencer
Supervisor, Customer Service
Phone: 867-669-3415
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Financial Services


Email Lucy Spencer
Mackinley Moore
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Mackinley Moore
Madison Penney
P/T Lifeguard
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Madison Penney
Maggie Mercredi
Indigenous Relations Advisor
Phone: 867-669-3495
Department: City Administration
Division: Director's Office


Email Maggie Mercredi
Makayla Hartford
P/T Cashier
Phone: 867-669-3457
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs


Email Makayla Hartford
Marcus Cluff
P/T Pool Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Marcus Cluff
Marie Couturier
Human Resources Manager
Phone: 867-920-5659
Department: City Administration
Division: Human Resources


Email Marie Couturier
Mark Bond
Superintendent, Water & Sewer Division
Phone: 867-766-5518
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Mark Bond
Mark Bower
Equipment Operator II
Phone: 867-766-5511
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Roads and Sidewalks


Email Mark Bower
Markham Breitbach
Network Administrator
Phone: 867-920-5644
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Information Technology


Email Markham Breitbach
Mathieu Durnford
P/T Lifeguard/Instructor
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Mathieu Durnford
Matthew Curtis
Customer Service Representative - Summer Student
Phone: 867-920-5600
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Financial Services


Email Matthew Curtis
Matthew Mitchell
P/T Casual Customer Service Representative I
Phone: 867-920-5600
Department: Policy, Communication and Economic Development
Division: Policy, Communication and Economic Development


Email Matthew Mitchell
Matthew Walker
PH/LS Tradesperson
Phone: 867-766-5515
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Matthew Walker
Megan Clark
Public Services Librarian
Phone: 867-669-3401
Department: Community Services
Division: Library


Email Megan Clark
Megan Newberry
Cashier Fieldhouse
Phone: 867-336-3457
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs


Email Megan Newberry
Michael Clorey
Equipment Operator II
Phone: 867-766-5511
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Roads and Sidewalks


Email Michael Clorey
Michael Bessette
Paid On-Call Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Michael Bessette
Michael Sadler
P/T Pool Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Michael Sadler
Mike Targett
Facilities Maintainer
Phone: 867-920-5616
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Mike Targett
Mira Mercer
P/T Climbing Wall Assistant
Phone: 867-669-3457
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Mira Mercer
Mitch Stehr
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5000
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Mitch Stehr
Mitchell Abbott
Municipal Engineer
Phone: 867-669-3423
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Engineering


Email Mitchell Abbott
Mitchell Roland
Constable
Phone: 867-920-5665
Department: Public Safety
Division: Municipal Enforcement


Email Mitchell Roland
Miya Tanaka
P/T Casual Customer Service Representative I
Phone: 867-920-5600
Department: Policy, Communication and Economic Development
Division: Policy, Communication and Economic Development


Email Miya Tanaka
Nalini Naidoo
Director, Planning and Development
Phone: 867-920-5660
Department: Planning and Development
Division: Director's Office


Email Nalini Naidoo
Nancy Lamb
Senior Budgeting & Taxation Officer
Phone: 867-920-5664
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Taxation, Budgeting & Eval


Email Nancy Lamb
Niav Cudmore-Lynagh
P/T Pool Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Niav Cudmore-Lynagh
Nic Jovic
Pool Maintainer II
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Nic Jovic
Nicolas Bennett
Summer Student - City Stores
Phone: 867-920-5652
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Corporate Services and Risk Management


Email Nicolas Bennett
Nirmal Murugesan
Network Administrator
Phone: 867-669-3496
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Information Technology


Email Nirmal Murugesan
Nolan Elliot
P/T Cashier
Phone: 867-669-3457
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs


Email Nolan Elliot
Olivia Laureijs
P/T Pool Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Olivia Laureijs
Olivia Dragon
P/T Pool Assistant
Phone: 867-920-+5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Olivia Dragon
Pacito Laceste
Pool Maintainer II
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Pacito Laceste
Paul Reid
Pool Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Paul Reid
Paul Webber
W & S Maintainer 1
Phone: 867-766-5512
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Paul Webber
Paul Yuriy
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Paul Yuriy
Paul Grismer
DFC - Employee Safety & Training
Phone: 867-766-5503
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Paul Grismer
Paula MacKenzie
Senior Executive Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5693
Department: City Administration
Division: Executive Assistants


Email Paula MacKenzie
Paulina Head
Constable
Phone: 867-920-5665
Department: Public Safety
Division: Municipal Enforcement


Email Paulina Head
Peggy Moth
Administrative Assistant
Phone: 867-669-3406
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Solid Waste Facility


Email Peggy Moth
Philip Rough
Planner
Phone: 867-920-5611
Department: Planning and Development
Division: Planning and Lands


Email Philip Rough
Philip Careen
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Philip Careen
Raymond Songco
MED Officer I
Phone: 867-920-5665
Department: Public Safety
Division: Municipal Enforcement


Email Raymond Songco
Reilly MacNeil
Procurement Officer
Phone: 867-920-5643
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Corporate Services and Risk Management


Email Reilly MacNeil
Richard McIntosh
Communications and Economic Development Officer
Phone: 867-669-3424
Department: Policy, Communication and Economic Development
Division: Policy, Communication and Economic Development


Email Richard McIntosh
Richard Beck
Supervisor, Water & Sewer
Phone: 867-766-5516
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Richard Beck
Rob Andrews
Lieutenant
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Rob Andrews
Rob Lok
Manager, Planning and Lands
Phone: 867-920-5674
Department: Planning and Development
Division: Planning and Lands


Email Rob Lok
Robert Waddell
Finance Officer
Phone: 867-920-5658
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Financial Services


Email Robert Waddell
Robyn Bedford
Lifeguard/Instructor
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Robyn Bedford
Ryan Lu
Relief Emergency Dispatch
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Emergency Management


Email Ryan Lu
Ryan Webb
Pumphouse and Liftstation Maintainer IIB
Phone: 867-766-5512
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Ryan Webb
Ryan Sullivan
F/T Casual Lifeguard II
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Ryan Sullivan
Sabrina Roberts
P/T Library Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5642
Department: Community Services
Division: Library


Email Sabrina Roberts
Safiya Hashi
P/T Casual Customer Service Representative I
Phone: 867-920-5600
Department: Policy, Communication and Economic Development
Division: Policy, Communication and Economic Development


Email Safiya Hashi
Sally Card
P/T Instructor
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Sally Card
Sam Anderson
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Sam Anderson
Samuel Gilbert
P/T Pool Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Samuel Gilbert
Sarah Arngna'naaq
Paid On-Call Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Sarah Arngna'naaq
Sarah Bercu
Planner
Phone: 867-920-5672
Department: Planning and Development
Division: Planning and Lands


Email Sarah Bercu
Sarolta Wouters
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Sarolta Wouters
Savanah Elaco
P/T Lifeguard II
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Savanah Elaco
Scott Gregory
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Scott Gregory
Sean Mason
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Sean Mason
Seann May
Senior Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Seann May
Shannon Jennings
Paid On-Call Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Shannon Jennings
Shanon Watson
Facilities Tradesperson
Phone: 867-920-5648
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Shanon Watson
Sharolynn Woodward
Director, Corporate Services
Phone: 867-920-5666
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Director's Office


Email Sharolynn Woodward
Shaun Morris
H/R Officer - Safety and Training
Phone: 867-669-3456
Department: City Administration
Division: Human Resources


Email Shaun Morris
Sheila Bassi-Kellett
City Administrator
Phone: 867-920-5693
Department: City Administration
Division: Director's Office


Email Sheila Bassi-Kellett
Shirley Zhang
Budgeting & Taxation Officer
Phone: 867-920-5625
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Financial Services


Email Shirley Zhang
Simone Hipfner
P/T Programs Cashier
Phone: 867-920-5600
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs


Email Simone Hipfner
Slavica Jovic
Deputy City Clerk
Phone: 867-920-5602
Department: City Administration
Division: City Clerk


Email Slavica Jovic
Sophie Tarrant
P/T Lifeguard
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Sophie Tarrant
Spencer Littlefair
P/T Lifeguard
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Spencer Littlefair
Stacey Blondin
Customer Service Representative
Phone: 867-920-5600
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Financial Services


Email Stacey Blondin
Stephanie Lasuik
Term Grant Writer & Funding Analyst
Phone: 867-920-5619
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Director's Office


Email Stephanie Lasuik
Susan Waddell
HMIS Navigator
Phone: 867-920-5681
Department: Community Services
Division: Director's Office


Email Susan Waddell
Suzette De Ausen
P/T Program Cashier/Receptionist
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Suzette De Ausen
Sydney Martin
F/T Lifeguard/Instructor
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Sydney Martin
Sylvia Hausauer
Firehall Admin Assistant
Phone: 867-766-5507
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Sylvia Hausauer
Tamara Jovic
P/T Casual Lifeguard II
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Tamara Jovic
Tanis Baile
P/T Lifeguard II
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Tanis Baile
Tanner Arthur
P/T Casual Cashier
Phone: 867-669-3406
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Solid Waste Facility


Email Tanner Arthur
Tanya Roach
Library Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5642
Department: Community Services
Division: Library


Email Tanya Roach
Tatyana Burla
P/T Library Page
Phone: 867-920-5642
Department: Community Services
Division: Library


Email Tatyana Burla
Teagan Riordan
P/T Lifeguard/Instructor
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Teagan Riordan
Todd Granter
Storekeeper
Phone: 867-920-5612
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Corporate Services and Risk Management


Email Todd Granter
Tom Vornbrock
Works Maintainer
Phone: 867-766-5511
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Roads and Sidewalks


Email Tom Vornbrock
Travis Garuik
Constable
Phone: 867-920-5663
Department: Public Safety
Division: Municipal Enforcement


Email Travis Garuik
Tristin Talbot
Parks & Outdoor Facilities Maintainer I
Phone: 867-920-5648
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Tristin Talbot
Troy Bowden
Parks & Outdoor Facilities Supervisor
Phone: 867-920-5648
Department: Community Services
Division: Facilities


Email Troy Bowden
Tylor Barnes
Maintainer
Phone: 867-766-5512
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Works - Water and Sewer


Email Tylor Barnes
Tzena Foster
Pool Cashier
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Tzena Foster
Vic Fontanilla
Development and Lands Officer
Phone: 867-920-5673
Department: Planning and Development
Division: Planning and Lands


Email Vic Fontanilla
Viktor Tarskii
Building Inspector II
Phone: 867-920-5628
Department: Planning and Development
Division: Building Services


Email Viktor Tarskii
Viktoriia Tarskaia
P/T Pool Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5683
Department: Community Services
Division: Programs - Pool


Email Viktoriia Tarskaia
Wendy Alexander
Manager, Engineering
Phone: 867-920-5689
Department: Public Works and Engineering
Division: Engineering


Email Wendy Alexander
www.yellowknife.ca Ingram
P/T Library Assistant
Phone: 867-920-5642
Department: Community Services
Division: Library


Email www.yellowknife.ca Ingram
Wynter McQueen
P/T Casual Customer Service Representative I
Phone: 867-920-5600
Department: Policy, Communication and Economic Development
Division: Policy, Communication and Economic Development


Email Wynter McQueen
Younes Oudghough
Systems Analyst
Phone: 867-920-5662
Department: Corporate Services
Division: Information Technology


Email Younes Oudghough
Zack Landry
Fire Fighter
Phone: 867-766-5500
Department: Public Safety
Division: Fire Hall


Email Zack Landry
Zion Naveed
P/T Library Page
Phone: 867-920-5642
Department: Community Services
Division: Library


Email Zion Naveed